?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I've signed up for an auction, where the purpose is to raise money for Queensland, Australia where all the flooding is happening. qldfloodauction is better for an explanation. But I'm offering two different things up for grabs if you feel so inclined to give them a look (or look at other peoples!) Just thought I'd put it out here for anyone interested :).

here is the link for my offered fic writing:
http://community.livejournal.com/qldfloodauction/335.html?thread=138575#t138575

and here is the link for my icon/banner services:
http://community.livejournal.com/qldfloodauction/335.html?thread=139087#t139087.

Go Get Your Shovel....

Oh hai LJ. So I suppose a bit has been going on in my life but... I'm not in the mood to talk about that. Maybe later. I do want to share something. I felt like drawing tonight, but instead of drawing any of my new characters, I drew an old character and I guess you could say I revamped him a little. He certainly is different in my mind then when I first created him. I don't expect ANYONE to recognize him and I really don't expect anyone to know who he is because he's from so long ago. But, he's one of my babies and I thought I'd show him off. Sorry of the crappy cellphone pic. And I'm not going to LJ Cut it, sue me ;P.



His name's Akira Tosuki, he's an EMT and aspires to be a graphic designer. Aged 22, height 6'1". Hair is dark red, eyes are orange. His best friends are Rei and Issa. When he was still in use, he had a boyfriend named Arial. I'd like to think that they're still together in their own little world where everyone could be happy together. It's been so long since I've thought about him that I can't remember much about his past or really anything. I just know he's a complete sweetheart as well as being rather goofy.

So... yea. Maybe I'll draw him some more, maybe with his besties <3.

Annnnd that's really it for now. OH I got a job :) I start in July HOORAY ME hahaha. Now that's really it.

Tags:

OH SNAP A POST Oh Jk... just a meme xD

bre_the_writer did it first!!!

Six ships you like:
1) ChadxRyan
2) RenxKyoko
3) TomxBill
4) JaredxJensen (SamxDean)
5) SetoxYami
6) AxelxRoxas

Three ships you used to like, but don't anymore:
7) DracoxHarry
8) AdamxHunter
9) Rom3oxKiro

Three ships that you can't stand:
10) SnapexHarry
11) KuroganexTomoyo
12) SetoxJoey

Two ships you're curious about but haven't actually started shipping:
13) CalebxKyle
14) JackxAlex



1. Why do you dislike #11 so much?
I don't dislike it super much, it's just I can see so much in there for KuroganexFai and I feel that a lot of people will ship this ship because they don't like yaoi.

2. Who is someone you know that ships #13?

I actually don't know anyone because it's something I saw and am thinking about...

3. What would be your ideal scenario for couple #3?

Probably a long period of pain for both of them before admitting they love each other more than they should. I like the angsty build up before the realization of shared love.

4. Which is your favorite episode for #1?

"I don't dance"

5. How long have you been following couple #6?
Since the game came out xD

6. What's the story with #8? What made you stop liking them/caring?

When I found better partners for each of them xD

7. Which ship do you prefer - #2 or #4?

Awwww shit I can't choose! RenxKyoko is like one of my only het pairings!! But Jen and Jay <3

8. You have the power to make one ship non existent. Choose from #10 or #12.

Probably 10 because I think in 12, Seto wouldn't want it anyway and have Joey arrested

9. What interests you about #14?

The one show I've seen of theirs, Alex was yelling for the girls to show their boobs and Jack was like "Guys hold your dicks up and wave them around too!" xD it made me giggle and I feel they'd be very fun

10. When did you stop liking #7?

When Kyla introduced me to CedricxHarry and I liked that more

11. Did your waning interest in #9 kill your interest in the show?

Actually it was the break up of the band that killed my interest in the pairing, that and Kiro got a boyfriend xD

12. What's a song that reminds you of #5?
Ummmmm Walk Like An Egyptian? Bahaha I don't know xD Duel Madness?

13. Which of these ships do you love the most?

I love them all pretty highly

14. Which do you dislike the most?
Snarry

15. If you could have any of these two pairings double date, who would it be? (even better if they are on different shows)

ChadxRyan and RenxKyoko. I think I'd enjoy that xD

16. Have #2 kissed yet? Elaborate if you'd like.

I honestly can't remember, because it either ALMOST happened or did happen... but they're not a couple yet D:<

17. Did #4 have a happy ending? If the show hasn't ended yet, do you think a happy ending is likely?

Don't make me cry ;o; both of them married women, and the () are brothers and they can't do that on tv...

18. What would make you start shipping #13?

Good fic and slashy pics online


19. If only one could happen, which would you prefer - #2 or #6?

D: TOUGH CHOICE MAN but since Axel and Roxas are both dead or whatever, I'll go with RenxKyoko PLEASE MAKE IT HAPPEN


20. You have the power to decide the fate of #10. What happens to them?
Snape dies being noble or some shit, and Cedric wasn't killed because Harry actually saved him so they get together (bahahaah Cho was majorly dissed) and then Harry and Cedric live happily ever after together after defeating Moldy-Voldy.

THE END

EDIT: Yea, number 14? TOTALLY SHIPPING IT NOW BTW xD <3 Jalex (though I like Alex as top...)
Chris Kaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaane! Okay that was random, but when I started typing "How I'm Living Now" started playing so I figure it was a good way to begin my post. I had a lot I wanted to say, but I ranted about it all already so it's moot. Let's just say that I feel better, I think I'm getting better... but I also know I won't be completely better for a while. So my dreams are realistically achievable of being better.

Secondly, this weekend at home is going to be short but awesome. I've decreed it. Not only did it start out with the receiving of my new baby (Nom) in the mail, but yesterday I got to sleep in because my morning class was canceled, I got let out of German class early because half the class didn't show up, and half in a class of 4 makes a difference, I got a 103 on my test in there, I got to bum around with people before coming home, then at home I got to take a bath and just relax. Yesterday was good.

Today is going well as well. I slept on and off until 4:30 and got up to go get Taco Bell. Aside from my headache, things are going well. AND THEN MICHIE CALLED ME TO INFORM ME MY FAVORITE High School Musical 2 IS ON! Yesssssssssssssss. I'm realizing more and more I'm only in this for Corbin and Lucas/ Chad and Ryan.

FURTHER MORE I AM PISSED and DEEPLY UPSET AT TACO BELL. They discontinued my Pacific Shrimp Tacos! I AM UPSET! Here is an actual conversation between myself and purpleyedemon.

Cait: FUCK TACO BEEEELLLLLLLLL
Kyrie: why are we fucking taco bell?
Cait: THEY TOOK AWAY MY TACOS
Kyrie: o noes :(
Cait: MY DELICIOUS SHRIMP TACO ARE GONE FOREVER
Kyrie: NNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO
Cait: HOW COULD THEY DO THIS TO ME?! *sob*
Kyrie: they're pure evil. thats the only explanation
Cait: ;O; they've broken my spirit
Kyrie: noes! *puts you back together*
Cait: i don't think i can go on ;O; not without the tacos
Kyrie: you can do it! i have faith in you!
Cait: i will try my darnedest! for you!
Kyrie: yaaaay!! XD

So yes... utterly distraught... off to cry moar. Haha, that and finish watching HSM2. GET TO THE GAY PART!

Nur einen ganzen normalen Tag

I'm going to type stuff BUT I SHALL LJ-CUT IT
I'm just showing off nowCollapse )

And that's how the hippopotamus got its wings. I bet whoever reads this'll be sure confused until they click on the cut link XD hell probably will be still confused after it!

In other news I cannot WAIT til all my music is back on my computer. I'm about to start on my bands starting with the letter H but there's still so much missing. 2074 songs out of 7374. Granted there's probably some music I need to delete the missing copies because the new didn't overwrite the old... hmmmm oh well! Still a lot of damn music I'm missing! I should probably get to some homework now.... *scampers off*
Get ready for a whiny bitch post

Click here if you care/have time to read rantingCollapse )

In other news, I'm sick... been sick for almost a week now.... and it sucks. I feel like I'm dying. Also had a bit of an overdose scare on Wednesday when I took too much medicine on accident. Ummmm I have a super load of homework to get done this weekend.... in between all my resting and whatnot... Pray I live? Haha

To Dream A Little Dream

So I've been up for about 40 minutes and I JUST remembered that I had a dream about the ever so cute drummer of Tokio Hotel (For everyone who's been in my room to see the posters... the one in the glasses in the black and white one above my bed xD). Anyway, I felt since I haven't been on LJ in a while to post, I'll post my dream!

Wir sind TräumerCollapse )

Cut for those who don't care haha. Anywho, I should probably go and read and study for my test, but hopefully sometime soon I will be posting again and

Tags:

Weird Dreams

I had the strangest dream last night. It involved Yu-Gi-Oh, Chris Kane, Leverage, the cartoon style from 6teen, me (though I'm not sure me me or Parker!me) and Kyrie!

Come on this journey to dreamland if you careCollapse )

Other than that WOW I haven't posted on LJ in a LONG time.... haha.

Tags:

Taken from purpleyedemon

Step 1: Put your MP3 player or whatever music player you have on random.
Step 2: Post a line/stanza from the first 20 songs that play, no matter how embarrassing the song.
Step 3: Post and let everyone you know guess what song and artist the lines come from.
Step 4: Bold the songs when someone guesses correctly. (No Cheating)

Let the games beginCollapse )
I feel like these past few days have been slightly more productive than normal. I did the dishes last night by hand (I was told to but it was still good), then I cleaned my room up. I cleaned my room so that I could play DDR but the TV I had just been given (Nanny got a new one for her birthday) had no video/audio inputs... so we traded for my brother's old TV (he got a new one for Christmas. I like his old TV better; there's DVD player AND a VCR right IN the TV. So I played DDR for about an hour today and ooooh boy that's a work out. I'll be doing that daily now. :)

Also, two days ago I made my snazzy new icon, and after a disastrous first try, I'm working on an icon for Kyrie :D. I really miss the school's Adobe though....that illustrator and photoshop have spoiled me rotten. Now I'm sitting in my room, listening to my Dad play Garth Brooks, which I've been listening to all week anyway, along with Steve Carlson, Christian Kane, and KANE. That being said (HA) I really wanna hear Chris, Steve, or both in the form of KANE, cover a Garth Brooks song. If it's out there already well... I'm gonna look after I post this.

Being at home without having to work has actually been really chill. I'll miss the money of course, but these past few weeks of just chilling have been nice. I think I'll work on getting a different job this summer.

Oh, and I've been playing The World Ends With You a lot. First off, a game that rewards you the longer you don't play.... funny as anything. I forgot to play Brain Age yesterday... so I think I'm gonna set my DS a day back, play it, then set it a day forward >_> then again, it might now. THE GUY WITH THE GLASSES KNOWS EVERYTHING *cough*

Yeeeeeea... I'm a little crazy ._.

Profile

YinYang
noapologyapathy
Be my little baby ~*<3*~

Latest Month

January 2011
S M T W T F S
      1
2345678
9101112131415
16171819202122
23242526272829
3031